Visa information and entry procedure in Bhutan

Bhutan is accessible by air and by road.
All visitors must hold passport and valid visa. Visa can be obtained at the Bhutanese diplomatic missions and consulates abroad. Visa is also issued at the entry points. Don’t forget to bring 4 ID pictures and USD20 (payable in hard currency) for a tourist visa. It will allow you to stay 14 days in Bhutan.